The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse
The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse – photo 1
The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse – photo 2
The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse – photo 3
The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse – photo 4
The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse – photo 5

RestaurantLa Conner, WA

The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse

Closed · opens tomorrow 12:00 PM $20–30

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 12:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse
Monday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Thursday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Friday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Saturday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Local time in La Conner: 8:43 PM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (360) 399-1394 to confirm.

Location & directions

402 Morris St
La Conner, WA 98257

About The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse

Located at 402 Morris St in La Conner, Washington, The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse is a restaurant. It's part of our guide to 26 restaurants, cafes and bars in La Conner. Prices are mid-range ($20–30 per person).

The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse is open 7 days a week, usually 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM.

Guests can choose from 36 menu items across 7 sections, including Appetizers, Soups & Salads, Classics, House Cocktails, and Mains. Listed prices range from $5.00 to $21.00, with a typical item around $10.00. You will find options like Fried Pickle Spears, House Made Soups, and Fish & Chips.

Service options include outdoor seating, takeaway, dine-in, and delivery. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, coffee, and comfort food.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free of charge street parking and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (360) 399-1394 to book a table.

Quick facts

Category
Restaurant · American
Address
402 Morris St, La Conner, WA 98257
Price range
$20–30 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Menu
36 items · $5.00–$21.00
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse – photo 1 The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse – photo 2 The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse – photo 3 The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse – photo 4 The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in
  • Delivery

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Fireplace
  • Great beer selection
  • Great cocktails
  • Serves local specialty
  • Sport

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Spirits
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar on site
  • Toilet

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Groups
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM. Monday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM.

Is The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse open on Sunday?

Yes, The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM.

Where is The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse located?

The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse is located at 402 Morris St, La Conner, WA 98257.

What is the phone number of The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse?

You can call The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse at (360) 399-1394.

Does The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: outdoor seating, takeaway, dine-in, and delivery.

How much does it cost to eat at The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse?

The typical price range at The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse is $20–30 per person. Menu prices range from $5.00 to $21.00.

Does The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse take reservations?

Yes, The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse accepts reservations.

Is The Firehall Kitchen & Taphouse wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Nearby places

All in La Conner